NAME PARISH/STATION/PLACE/POSITION
Most Rev. John B. Kwofie, CSSp Archbishop
Fr. John K. Louis Vicar General/CIBT-Dean of Academics
Fr. Raymond Osei-Tutu Chancellor (St. Anthony, Fishpond)
Fr. John Neumann Tettehfio Fin. Admin (Immaculate Conception, Akweteman)
Fr. Emmanuel Darfour Appah Archbishop’s Secretary
Fr. Blaise Bobi-Attachie All Saints, Comm. 11, Tema
Fr. Eric Ngetea Kabenlah Blessed Clementina, Ashaiman
Fr. Albert Apewe Amonzem Blessed Clementina, Ashaiman
Fr. Francis Oteng-Bawuah Blessed Sacrament, Abelenkpe
Fr. Raphael Hessah Christ the King, Cantonments
Fr. Felix Sesenyo Quarshie Corpus Christi, Sakumono
Fr. Sylvester Julius Segbawu Corpus Christi, Sakumono
Fr. Francis D. Amenuvor Divine Mercy, Okponglo
Fr. John Benyah Mensah Good Shepherd, Tema, Comm. 2
Fr. Bernard Adu-Tawiah Sor Good Shepherd, Tema, Comm. 2
Fr. Charles F. Ackon Holy Family, Mataheko
Fr. Emmanuel Acheampong Holy Rosary, Adenta
Fr. Clement Wilson Holy Spirit Cathedral, Adabraka
Fr. Derrick Dowuona-Hammond Holy Spirit Cathedral, Adabraka
Fr. Samuel Filton-Mensah Martyrs of Uganda, Mamprobi
Fr. Emmanuel Elikem M. Larnyoh Martyrs of Uganda, Mamprobi
Fr. Thomas Betuyre Mother of Good Counsel, Airport West
Fr. David Arko Amissah OLAM, Tema, Comm. 1
Fr. Paul Ebow Quarshie OLAM, Tema, Comm. 1
Fr. Henry C. Ahorlu Prince of Peace, Kwashieman
Fr. Emmanuel-Mary Ofori Srem Prince of Peace, Kwashieman
Fr. Silas Stephen Kwame Sapaty Sacred Heart, Afuaman
Fr. Delase Atsu Parku Sacred Heart, Derby Avenue
Fr. Bright John Elorm Fumey Sacred Heart, Derby Avenue
Fr. Anthony N. Asare Ss. Anne & Joachim, Teshie
Fr. Daniel Kobblah Attipoe Ss. Anne & Joachim, Teshie
Fr. George Obeng Appah Ss. Thomas More & J. Fisher, Achimota
Fr. Emmanuel Kwofie Ss. Thomas More & J. Fisher, Achimota
Fr. Christopher Sackey St. Agnes, Dodowa
Fr. John Armah Koufie St. Agnes, Dodowa
Fr. Lawrence Agyepong St. Alphonse, Ga-Odumase
Fr. John K. Amoah St. Anthony, Nungua
Fr. Emmanuel Ndode (Fidei Donum) St. Anthony, Nungua
Fr. Hillary Agbenosi St. Bakhita, Lashibi
Fr. Peter Kofi Atsu St. Benedict, Ofankor
Fr. Winfred C.L. Tawiah Jr. St. Benedict, Ofankor
Fr. Pascal Baylon Ankamah St. Dominic Guzman, Dawhenya
Fr. George Ekow Mensah St. Dominic, Mallam
Fr. Joseph Arthur St. Dominic, Taifa
Fr. Cyril Kalewe St. Dominic, Taifa
Fr. Michael Melvin K. Mensah St. Dominic Savio, Afienya
Fr. Richard Gilbert Arhin St. Dominic Savio, Afienya
Fr. Dominic Amegashiti St. Francis Xavier, Kotobabi
Fr. Nicholas Dzikunu St. Francis Xavier, Kotobabi
Fr. Emmanuel Obeng Codjoe St. James, Osu RE
Fr. Matthew Kwame Mensah St. John the Baptist, Odorkor
Fr. Mark Mandela Anyigbah St. John the Baptist, Odorkor
Fr. Edmund Donkor-Baine St. John the Evangelist, Adenta
Fr. Dominic Kwabla Amanor St. John the Evangelist, Adenta
Fr. Charles T. Dadzie St. Joseph the Worker, Medie
Fr. Prince Adjei Marfo St. Joseph the Worker, Medie
Fr. John K. Archer St. Joseph the Worker, Tema, Comm 8
Fr. Dodji Kossi Gadessodji St. Joseph the Worker, Tema, Comm 8
Fr. Joseph Egblewogbe St. Joseph the Worker, Vume
Fr. Emmanuel Salifu St. Joseph the Worker, Weija
Fr. Mathias Gyato St. Joseph, Nii Boiman
Fr. Patrick Quarcoopome St. Joseph, Obom
Fr. Nicholas Larsey St. Kizito, Nima
Fr. Raguel Quansah St. Kizito, Nima
Fr. Michael Apaloo St. Luke, Korle-Bu
Fr. Precious F.E.K Nutsugah St. Mark, Ashongman
Fr. Raphael Atta Donkor St. Mary, Koluedor
Fr. Isaac Kojo Adofo St. Mary, Koluedor
Fr. Joseph Henry Mensah St. Maurice, La
Fr. Johannes Mintah-Mensah St. Patrick, Atomic – Kwabenya
Fr. Jacob Christos Nyarko St. Patrick ,Atomic – Kwabenya
Fr. Emmanuel C. Gosu St. Paul, Kpehe
Fr. Isaac Gyasi Amoateng St. Paul, Kpehe
Fr. Anthony Richard Opong St. Peter, Ngleshie Amanfro
Fr. Francis Nyalemegbe St. Peter, Ngleshie Amanfro
Fr. Wisdom L. Larweh, Esq. St. Peter, Osu
Fr. Ernest Dugah St. Peter, Tema – New Town
Fr. Gabriel A. Etienne St. Peter Claver, Ada Foah
Fr. Eric Senam Kofi Asagba St. Peter Claver, Ada Foah
Fr. Januarius Akabli St. Raphael Archangel, Lashibi
Fr. Alphonse Bulloro St. Raphael Archangel, Lashibi
Fr. Robert Billy Gbettey St. Stephen, Darkuman
Fr. Henry Frempong St. Stephen, Darkuman
Fr. Michael Owusu-Ofori St. Sylvanus, Pokuase
Fr. Emmanuel Boateng St. Sylvanus, Pokuase
Fr. Osmund Mensah Kudoloh St. Theresa, Kaneshie
Fr. Donatus Pallu St. Theresa, Kaneshie
Fr. Evans Sena Halolo St. Thomas Aquinas SHS, Cantonments
Fr. Francis Maslow Gave St. Thomas Aquinas SHS, Cantonments
Fr. William A. Apprey St. Thomas Aquinas, Legon
Fr. Albert Gyapanin Star of the Sea, Dansoman
Fr. Elvis Mensah Star of the Sea, Dansoman
Fr. Chittilappilly Varghesh Anthony City of God, Agbogbloshie
Fr. Francis Adoboli St. Louis, Parakuo Estate
OTHER OFFICES /IN RESIDENCE
Fr. John Patrick Tindana Pastoral Centre/Mission Office (In/Res. St. James, Osu RE)
Fr. Samuel Korkordi Catechetical Centre, Kordiabe
Fr. Ebenezer K. Hanson Catechetical Centre, Kordiabe
Fr. Benjamin Ohene St. Martin SHS, Nsawam-Adoagyiri
Fr. Dennis R. K. Opoku Tema Senior High, Tema
Fr. Gabriel Liashiedzi N. C. S.
Fr. Michael K. Mensah University of Ghana, Legon
Fr. David Amissah Andoh Marriage and Family Life (In/Res. St. Joseph the Worker, Comm. 8)
Fr. Eric Oduro Wiafe CIBT (In/Res. MMGCC, Airport West)
Fr. (Lt. Col.) Anthony Kemetse Ghana Army (St. Catherine, Burma Camp)
Fr. (Maj.) Benjamin Effah Ghana Army (St. Michael, Michel Camp)
Fr. (Lt. GN) Sylvanus Dogodzi Ghana Navy (I/Res. St. Joseph the Worker, Comm. 8)
Fr. Kibrom Tseggai In/Res. (Blessed Sacrament, Abelenkpe)
Msgr. Jonathan Ankrah Tribunal (AAPA House, Dansoman)
Fr. Samuel Batsa Rtd. (In/Res. St. John the Evangelist, Adenta)
Fr. Peter Baddoo Rtd. (In/Res. MMGCCC, Airport West)
Fr. Ted Nelson-Adjakpey Rtd. (In/Res. St. Thomas Aquinas SHS, Cantonments)
Msgr. Peter Agbenu Rtd. (In/Res. St. Paul, Kpehe)
Fr. Prince E. Adelaayitar Tribunal (In/Res. Holy Spirit Cathedral, Adabraka)
Fr. John Owiredu CIBT (In/Res. St. Peter, Osu)
Fr. Emmanuel Quarshie (In/Res. Ss. Thomas More &John Fisher, Achimota)
Fr. Isaac E. Maunger (In/Res. St. James, Osu)
OUTSIDE THE ARCHDIOCESE
Msgr. Pius Kpeglo Rtd. (HDR Convent, Agomanya)
Fr. Stephen Kofi Sakpaku Donkorkrom Vicariate
Msgr. Stephen Adu-Kwaning Brooklyn – NY, U.S.A
Fr. Christopher J. K. Korang U.S.A
Fr. Emmanuel Nartey U.S.A
Fr. Ebenezer Akesseh U.S.A
Fr. Fred Agyeman Bronx – NY, U.S.A
Fr. Patrick K. Agbeko Bronx – NY, U.S.A
Fr. James Ahenkora Iowa, U.S.A
Fr. Raphael Assamah Iowa, U.S.A
Fr. Philip Bempong Iowa, U.S.A
Fr. Aaron A. Agorsor Arizona, U.S.A.
Fr. Joseph Okwei Ocran Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A
Fr. Joel Yao Kwame Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A
Fr. Daniel M. Tettedji Philadelphia, U.S.A
Fr. Edmund Neizer Cardiff, U.K
Fr. John Boye Cardiff, U.K
Fr. Richard Aziati Cardiff, U.K
Fr. Jerry A. Manomey Northampton, U.K
Fr. Matthias Y.K. Amuzu Toronto, Canada
Fr. Alfred Atta Eshun Halifax , Canada
Fr. Raphael Donkor Boansi Kamloops, Canada
Fr. Emmanuel Duku Antigua, Caribbean
Fr. Anthony A. Adu-Mensah Rome
Fr. Delight Arnold Carbonu Venice
Fr. Courage Senam Digbey Antigua, Caribbean
Fr. Bernard Kyei USA
EXCARDINATIONS, ETC.
Fr. Francis Asagba Excardinated (Brooklyn) – NY, U.S.A
Fr. Seth Awo Doku Excardinated (Rockville Center) – NY, U.S.A
Fr. Gabriel Otoo Clericus Vagus
Fr. Miguel Oppong Clericus Vagus